Extensions
The contracts and financial commitments behind this club.
Extension outlook
Players approaching the final year of their current contracts.
Total candidates
10
DBL roster
6
HBL roster
4
| Pitching | ||
|---|---|---|
| SP 3 | RP 1 | CL 0 |
| Position players | ||
| C 2 | 1B 1 | 2B 0 |
| 3B 1 | SS 0 | LF 1 |
| CF 0 | RF 1 | DH 0 |
Extension demands by player
Final-year salary, published value range, and available extension lengths. A dash means no published demand or an unavailable length.
Swipe across to compare all contract lengths →
| Pos | Player | Level | Final year | Value range | 1 yr demand | 2 yr demand | 3 yr demand | 4 yr demand | 5 yr demand |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP | Carlos Perez | DBL | $70,000 | — | $310,000 | $604,500 | $899,000 | $1,178,000 | $1,441,500 |
| SP | Pete Schourek | DBL | $63,000 | — | $320,000 | $624,000 | $928,000 | $1,216,000 | $1,488,000 |
| SP | Sean Bergman | HBL | $82,167 | — | $105,000 | $204,750 | $304,500 | $399,000 | $488,250 |
| RP | Roland DeLaMaza | HBL | $40,000 | — | $70,000 | $136,500 | — | — | — |
| C | Ed Taubensee | DBL | $128,567 | — | $105,000 | $204,750 | $304,500 | $399,000 | $488,250 |
| C | Andy Stewart | HBL | $40,000 | — | $150,000 | $292,500 | $435,000 | $570,000 | $697,500 |
| 1B | Tony Clark | DBL | $70,000 | — | $345,000 | $672,750 | $1,000,500 | $1,311,000 | $1,604,250 |
| 3B | Vinny Castilla | DBL | $136,000 | — | $155,000 | $302,250 | $449,500 | $589,000 | $720,750 |
| LF | Jeff Conine | DBL | $155,633 | — | $145,000 | $282,750 | $420,500 | $551,000 | $674,250 |
| RF | Ivan Cruz | HBL | $40,000 | — | $150,000 | $292,500 | $435,000 | $570,000 | $697,500 |