Overall
630 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 62 (9.8%). Doubles: 26 (4.1%). Triples: 3 (0.5%). Home runs: 38 (6.0%). Walks: 46 (7.3%). Strikeouts: 128 (20.3%). Other outs: 318 (50.5%). Other PA: 9 (1.4%).
Raul Ibanez’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 145 | 630 | 575 | 129 | 26 | 3 | 38 | 46 | 128 | .224 | .287 | .478 | .766 |
| vs RHP | 127 | 442 | 403 | 95 | 19 | 0 | 28 | 33 | 88 | .236 | .299 | .491 | .790 |
| vs LHP | 73 | 188 | 172 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 40 | .198 | .261 | .448 | .708 |
630 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 62 (9.8%). Doubles: 26 (4.1%). Triples: 3 (0.5%). Home runs: 38 (6.0%). Walks: 46 (7.3%). Strikeouts: 128 (20.3%). Other outs: 318 (50.5%). Other PA: 9 (1.4%).
442 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 48 (10.9%). Doubles: 19 (4.3%). Home runs: 28 (6.3%). Walks: 33 (7.5%). Strikeouts: 88 (19.9%). Other outs: 220 (49.8%). Other PA: 6 (1.4%).
188 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 14 (7.4%). Doubles: 7 (3.7%). Triples: 3 (1.6%). Home runs: 10 (5.3%). Walks: 13 (6.9%). Strikeouts: 40 (21.3%). Other outs: 98 (52.1%). Other PA: 3 (1.6%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | HBL | ASH | 122 | 522 | 111 | 183 | 31 | 5 | 27 | 123 | 56 | 85 | 2 | .351 | .407 | .584 | .991 | 3.81 |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | 157 | 591 | 96 | 165 | 26 | 3 | 39 | 109 | 45 | 149 | 1 | .279 | .334 | .531 | .865 | 3.37 |
| 1998 | DBL | CLE | 145 | 575 | 77 | 129 | 26 | 3 | 38 | 96 | 46 | 128 | 2 | .224 | .287 | .478 | .765 | 1.10 |
| Career · all levels | 424 | 1688 | 284 | 477 | 83 | 11 | 104 | 328 | 147 | 362 | 5 | .283 | .341 | .530 | .871 | 8.28 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | HBL | ASH | LF | 6 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .909 |
| 1996 | HBL | ASH | RF | 5 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | 1B | 17 | 17 | 124 | 119 | 4 | 1 | 7 | .992 |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | LF | 111 | 108 | 205 | 199 | 4 | 2 | 2 | .990 |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | RF | 14 | 7 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .913 |
| 1998 | DBL | CLE | 1B | 2 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | CLE | LF | 6 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .941 |