Overall
447 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 46 (10.3%). Doubles: 11 (2.5%). Triples: 8 (1.8%). Home runs: 3 (0.7%). Walks: 23 (5.1%). Strikeouts: 148 (33.1%). Other outs: 205 (45.9%). Other PA: 3 (0.7%).
Miguel Mejia’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 114 | 447 | 421 | 68 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 148 | .162 | .206 | .247 | .453 |
| vs RHP | 91 | 299 | 282 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 104 | .163 | .204 | .238 | .442 |
| vs LHP | 56 | 148 | 139 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 44 | .158 | .209 | .266 | .476 |
447 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 46 (10.3%). Doubles: 11 (2.5%). Triples: 8 (1.8%). Home runs: 3 (0.7%). Walks: 23 (5.1%). Strikeouts: 148 (33.1%). Other outs: 205 (45.9%). Other PA: 3 (0.7%).
299 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 32 (10.7%). Doubles: 8 (2.7%). Triples: 5 (1.7%). Home runs: 1 (0.3%). Walks: 14 (4.7%). Strikeouts: 104 (34.8%). Other outs: 132 (44.1%). Other PA: 3 (1.0%).
148 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 14 (9.5%). Doubles: 3 (2.0%). Triples: 3 (2.0%). Home runs: 2 (1.4%). Walks: 9 (6.1%). Strikeouts: 44 (29.7%). Other outs: 73 (49.3%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | HBL | CLIP | 25 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | .143 | .250 | .179 | .429 | -0.22 |
| 1997 | HBL | CLIP | 85 | 322 | 53 | 85 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 41 | 17 | 73 | 10 | .264 | .303 | .407 | .710 | 0.30 |
| 1998 | DBL | BOS | 114 | 421 | 35 | 68 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 33 | 23 | 148 | 12 | .162 | .206 | .247 | .453 | -2.22 |
| 1998 | HBL | DAD | 28 | 109 | 19 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 26 | 2 | .229 | .254 | .367 | .621 | -0.33 |
| Career · all levels | 252 | 880 | 111 | 182 | 26 | 15 | 14 | 90 | 46 | 256 | 24 | .207 | .249 | .318 | .567 | -2.47 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | HBL | CLIP | LF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | CLIP | CF | 14 | 3 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | CLIP | RF | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | HBL | CLIP | LF | 18 | 15 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .944 |
| 1997 | HBL | CLIP | CF | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | HBL | CLIP | RF | 66 | 63 | 158 | 148 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .975 |
| 1998 | DBL | BOS | LF | 69 | 69 | 162 | 155 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .988 |
| 1998 | DBL | BOS | RF | 45 | 45 | 127 | 118 | 1 | 8 | 1 | .937 |
| 1998 | HBL | DAD | LF | 17 | 17 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | HBL | DAD | RF | 11 | 11 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .969 |