Overall
435 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 59 (13.6%). Doubles: 19 (4.4%). Triples: 2 (0.5%). Home runs: 20 (4.6%). Walks: 41 (9.4%). Strikeouts: 113 (26.0%). Other outs: 177 (40.7%). Other PA: 4 (0.9%).
Raul Mondesi’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 107 | 435 | 390 | 100 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 41 | 113 | .256 | .326 | .469 | .796 |
| vs RHP | 92 | 300 | 267 | 67 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 78 | .251 | .330 | .446 | .776 |
| vs LHP | 53 | 135 | 123 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 35 | .268 | .319 | .520 | .839 |
435 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 59 (13.6%). Doubles: 19 (4.4%). Triples: 2 (0.5%). Home runs: 20 (4.6%). Walks: 41 (9.4%). Strikeouts: 113 (26.0%). Other outs: 177 (40.7%). Other PA: 4 (0.9%).
300 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 41 (13.7%). Doubles: 12 (4.0%). Triples: 2 (0.7%). Home runs: 12 (4.0%). Walks: 32 (10.7%). Strikeouts: 78 (26.0%). Other outs: 122 (40.7%). Other PA: 1 (0.3%).
135 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 18 (13.3%). Doubles: 7 (5.2%). Home runs: 8 (5.9%). Walks: 9 (6.7%). Strikeouts: 35 (25.9%). Other outs: 55 (40.7%). Other PA: 3 (2.2%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | DBL | MON | 157 | 620 | 88 | 181 | 34 | 7 | 27 | 112 | 34 | 135 | 38 | .292 | .324 | .500 | .824 | 3.34 |
| 1994 | DBL | MON | 142 | 565 | 79 | 154 | 20 | 9 | 36 | 102 | 16 | 141 | 27 | .273 | .293 | .531 | .824 | 2.42 |
| 1995 | DBL | MON | 157 | 604 | 102 | 159 | 23 | 4 | 42 | 112 | 56 | 139 | 43 | .263 | .323 | .523 | .846 | 5.24 |
| 1996 | DBL | MON | 156 | 623 | 96 | 161 | 28 | 7 | 41 | 125 | 38 | 145 | 31 | .258 | .298 | .523 | .821 | 3.49 |
| 1997 | DBL | MON | 158 | 612 | 80 | 132 | 19 | 13 | 24 | 83 | 35 | 141 | 25 | .216 | .256 | .407 | .663 | 0.61 |
| 1998 | DBL | MON | 107 | 390 | 58 | 100 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 56 | 41 | 113 | 16 | .256 | .326 | .469 | .795 | 1.69 |
| Career · all levels | 877 | 3414 | 503 | 887 | 143 | 42 | 190 | 590 | 220 | 814 | 180 | .260 | .303 | .493 | .796 | 16.79 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | DBL | MON | LF | 69 | 69 | 142 | 135 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .979 |
| 1993 | DBL | MON | RF | 88 | 85 | 151 | 142 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .974 |
| 1994 | DBL | MON | LF | 41 | 41 | 65 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .985 |
| 1994 | DBL | MON | RF | 97 | 97 | 208 | 195 | 10 | 3 | 3 | .986 |
| 1995 | DBL | MON | LF | 54 | 54 | 108 | 101 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .991 |
| 1995 | DBL | MON | RF | 103 | 102 | 192 | 183 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .969 |
| 1996 | DBL | MON | LF | 110 | 110 | 219 | 213 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .982 |
| 1996 | DBL | MON | RF | 47 | 45 | 92 | 86 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .967 |
| 1997 | DBL | MON | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | MON | LF | 157 | 156 | 315 | 299 | 9 | 7 | 2 | .978 |
| 1997 | DBL | MON | RF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1998 | DBL | MON | LF | 107 | 105 | 202 | 195 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .990 |
| 1998 | DBL | MON | RF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |