Overall
142 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 22 (15.5%). Doubles: 9 (6.3%). Home runs: 1 (0.7%). Walks: 5 (3.5%). Strikeouts: 18 (12.7%). Other outs: 83 (58.5%). Other PA: 4 (2.8%).
Darrin Fletcher’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 39 | 142 | 133 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | .241 | .275 | .331 | .605 |
| vs RHP | 31 | 96 | 91 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | .253 | .281 | .352 | .633 |
| vs LHP | 19 | 46 | 42 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | .214 | .261 | .286 | .547 |
142 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 22 (15.5%). Doubles: 9 (6.3%). Home runs: 1 (0.7%). Walks: 5 (3.5%). Strikeouts: 18 (12.7%). Other outs: 83 (58.5%). Other PA: 4 (2.8%).
96 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 16 (16.7%). Doubles: 6 (6.3%). Home runs: 1 (1.0%). Walks: 3 (3.1%). Strikeouts: 10 (10.4%). Other outs: 58 (60.4%). Other PA: 2 (2.1%).
46 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 6 (13.0%). Doubles: 3 (6.5%). Walks: 2 (4.3%). Strikeouts: 8 (17.4%). Other outs: 25 (54.3%). Other PA: 2 (4.3%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | DBL | COL | 105 | 369 | 52 | 99 | 17 | 0 | 23 | 73 | 16 | 25 | 0 | .268 | .305 | .501 | .806 | 2.75 |
| 1989 | Rk | — | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .455 | .556 | 1.011 | 0.14 |
| 1990 | DBL | COL | 135 | 496 | 61 | 116 | 19 | 0 | 28 | 80 | 31 | 58 | 1 | .234 | .284 | .442 | .726 | 2.04 |
| 1991 | DBL | COL | 134 | 542 | 42 | 122 | 24 | 1 | 17 | 74 | 29 | 58 | 0 | .225 | .271 | .367 | .638 | 0.65 |
| 1992 | DBL | COL | 132 | 545 | 74 | 135 | 18 | 0 | 28 | 83 | 33 | 62 | 0 | .248 | .294 | .435 | .729 | 3.04 |
| 1993 | DBL | COL | 101 | 378 | 42 | 84 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 52 | 19 | 44 | 0 | .222 | .263 | .360 | .623 | 0.65 |
| 1994 | DBL | COL | 113 | 418 | 57 | 113 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 61 | 20 | 45 | 0 | .270 | .309 | .455 | .764 | 2.62 |
| 1995 | DBL | COL | 113 | 416 | 29 | 96 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 38 | 15 | 48 | 0 | .231 | .265 | .313 | .578 | 0.53 |
| 1996 | DBL | DET | 137 | 504 | 57 | 111 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 63 | 29 | 66 | 0 | .220 | .275 | .381 | .656 | 1.58 |
| 1997 | DBL | TOR | 86 | 311 | 49 | 84 | 22 | 0 | 16 | 35 | 15 | 41 | 0 | .270 | .318 | .495 | .813 | 3.11 |
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | 39 | 133 | 14 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 0 | .241 | .275 | .331 | .606 | 0.30 |
| 1998 | HBL | BKN | 98 | 401 | 54 | 121 | 27 | 1 | 13 | 64 | 21 | 33 | 0 | .302 | .343 | .471 | .814 | 1.16 |
| Career · all levels | 1198 | 4522 | 532 | 1116 | 212 | 3 | 182 | 636 | 234 | 498 | 1 | .247 | .291 | .416 | .707 | 18.57 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1989 | DBL | COL | C | 105 | 103 | 846 | 744 | 83 | 19 | 5 | .978 | 10 | 173 | 51 | 29.5% |
| 1990 | DBL | COL | C | 134 | 132 | 1041 | 917 | 105 | 19 | 5 | .982 | 17 | 199 | 56 | 28.1% |
| 1991 | DBL | COL | C | 132 | 128 | 1053 | 941 | 90 | 22 | 4 | .979 | 15 | 203 | 52 | 25.6% |
| 1992 | DBL | COL | C | 132 | 132 | 1162 | 1043 | 95 | 24 | 9 | .979 | 13 | 201 | 47 | 23.4% |
| 1993 | DBL | COL | C | 100 | 99 | 889 | 812 | 60 | 17 | 2 | .981 | 10 | 170 | 37 | 21.8% |
| 1994 | DBL | COL | C | 110 | 109 | 1057 | 965 | 80 | 12 | 2 | .989 | 12 | 150 | 39 | 26.0% |
| 1995 | DBL | COL | C | 110 | 109 | 1045 | 957 | 74 | 14 | 6 | .987 | 9 | 145 | 37 | 25.5% |
| 1995 | DBL | COL | 3B | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | — | — | — | — |
| 1996 | DBL | DET | C | 132 | 131 | 950 | 870 | 69 | 11 | 6 | .988 | 15 | 152 | 38 | 25.0% |
| 1997 | DBL | TOR | C | 85 | 85 | 633 | 581 | 45 | 7 | 4 | .989 | 6 | 81 | 19 | 23.5% |
| 1998 | DBL | NYM | C | 39 | 39 | 343 | 306 | 33 | 4 | 0 | .988 | 3 | 46 | 13 | 28.3% |
| 1998 | HBL | BKN | C | 25 | 24 | 164 | 158 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% |