Overall
97 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 4 (4.1%). Doubles: 2 (2.1%). Home runs: 3 (3.1%). Walks: 7 (7.2%). Strikeouts: 26 (26.8%). Other outs: 49 (50.5%). Other PA: 6 (6.2%).
Cesar Devarez’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 97 | 84 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 26 | .107 | .191 | .238 | .430 |
| vs RHP | 25 | 72 | 62 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 22 | .081 | .159 | .145 | .305 |
| vs LHP | 9 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | .182 | .280 | .500 | .780 |
97 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 4 (4.1%). Doubles: 2 (2.1%). Home runs: 3 (3.1%). Walks: 7 (7.2%). Strikeouts: 26 (26.8%). Other outs: 49 (50.5%). Other PA: 6 (6.2%).
72 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 3 (4.2%). Doubles: 1 (1.4%). Home runs: 1 (1.4%). Walks: 4 (5.6%). Strikeouts: 22 (30.6%). Other outs: 35 (48.6%). Other PA: 6 (8.3%).
25 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 1 (4.0%). Doubles: 1 (4.0%). Home runs: 2 (8.0%). Walks: 3 (12.0%). Strikeouts: 4 (16.0%). Other outs: 14 (56.0%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | HBL | BLUE | 98 | 386 | 56 | 121 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 75 | 33 | 62 | 0 | .313 | .366 | .521 | .887 | 3.56 |
| 1996 | DBL | SD | 37 | 119 | 8 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 0 | .185 | .218 | .252 | .470 | -0.38 |
| 1997 | DBL | SD | 30 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .080 | .179 | .240 | .419 | -0.15 |
| 1997 | HBL | TUC | 15 | 42 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .286 | .354 | .405 | .759 | 0.35 |
| 1998 | DBL | OAK | 30 | 84 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 0 | .107 | .191 | .238 | .429 | -0.57 |
| Career · all levels | 210 | 656 | 78 | 166 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 91 | 52 | 127 | 0 | .253 | .310 | .418 | .728 | 2.81 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | GS | W | L | SV | IP | H | HR | BB | K | ERA | WHIP | K/9 | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | HBL | TUC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 9.0 | -0.14 |
| Career · all levels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 9.0 | -0.14 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct | PB | SBA | CS | CS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | HBL | BLUE | C | 98 | 98 | 733 | 686 | 42 | 5 | 3 | .993 | 9 | 36 | 8 | 22.2% |
| 1996 | DBL | SD | C | 33 | 33 | 283 | 256 | 23 | 4 | 4 | .986 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 32.0% |
| 1997 | DBL | SD | C | 30 | 9 | 117 | 104 | 9 | 4 | 0 | .966 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 20.0% |
| 1997 | HBL | TUC | P | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 1997 | HBL | TUC | C | 15 | 11 | 82 | 75 | 6 | 1 | 2 | .988 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% |
| 1998 | DBL | OAK | C | 28 | 27 | 242 | 232 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .983 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 9.1% |