Overall
342 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 40 (11.7%). Doubles: 14 (4.1%). Home runs: 8 (2.3%). Walks: 46 (13.5%). Strikeouts: 97 (28.4%). Other outs: 123 (36.0%). Other PA: 14 (4.1%).
Roberto Petagine’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 82 | 342 | 282 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 97 | .220 | .337 | .355 | .692 |
| vs RHP | 74 | 255 | 206 | 50 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 65 | .243 | .368 | .413 | .781 |
| vs LHP | 38 | 87 | 76 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32 | .158 | .247 | .197 | .444 |
342 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 40 (11.7%). Doubles: 14 (4.1%). Home runs: 8 (2.3%). Walks: 46 (13.5%). Strikeouts: 97 (28.4%). Other outs: 123 (36.0%). Other PA: 14 (4.1%).
255 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 31 (12.2%). Doubles: 11 (4.3%). Home runs: 8 (3.1%). Walks: 38 (14.9%). Strikeouts: 65 (25.5%). Other outs: 91 (35.7%). Other PA: 11 (4.3%).
87 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 9 (10.3%). Doubles: 3 (3.4%). Walks: 8 (9.2%). Strikeouts: 32 (36.8%). Other outs: 32 (36.8%). Other PA: 3 (3.4%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | DBL | CLE | 16 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | .158 | .227 | .474 | .701 | 0.00 |
| 1995 | HBL | ASH | 108 | 424 | 75 | 129 | 30 | 0 | 18 | 81 | 51 | 116 | 0 | .304 | .375 | .502 | .877 | 2.40 |
| 1996 | HBL | ASH | 120 | 453 | 100 | 140 | 26 | 1 | 24 | 94 | 81 | 105 | 0 | .309 | .411 | .530 | .941 | 3.94 |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | 76 | 53 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 0 | .208 | .276 | .358 | .634 | -0.20 |
| 1998 | DBL | DET | 82 | 282 | 28 | 62 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 46 | 97 | 0 | .220 | .337 | .355 | .692 | 0.07 |
| 1998 | HBL | MIL | 47 | 183 | 37 | 54 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 28 | 48 | 0 | .295 | .393 | .448 | .841 | 1.42 |
| Career · all levels | 449 | 1414 | 250 | 399 | 89 | 2 | 57 | 246 | 213 | 388 | 0 | .282 | .376 | .469 | .845 | 7.63 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | DBL | CLE | 1B | 6 | 3 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1994 | DBL | CLE | RF | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1995 | HBL | ASH | 1B | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | ASH | 1B | 120 | 120 | 938 | 872 | 60 | 6 | 90 | .994 |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | 1B | 72 | 10 | 173 | 166 | 6 | 1 | 8 | .994 |
| 1997 | DBL | CLE | RF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | HBL | MIL | 1B | 47 | 47 | 404 | 375 | 27 | 2 | 38 | .995 |