Overall
538 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 58 (10.8%). Doubles: 31 (5.8%). Triples: 4 (0.7%). Home runs: 14 (2.6%). Walks: 46 (8.6%). Strikeouts: 75 (13.9%). Other outs: 302 (56.1%). Other PA: 8 (1.5%).
Scott Spiezio’s current DBL season and season-by-season career record.
Current season · DBL
DBL regular season · Overall and pitcher-handedness splits, combined across teams played for this season.
| Split | G | PA | AB | H | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 135 | 538 | 484 | 107 | 31 | 4 | 14 | 46 | 75 | .221 | .291 | .388 | .679 |
| vs RHP | 120 | 389 | 344 | 76 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 50 | .221 | .302 | .372 | .674 |
| vs LHP | 64 | 149 | 140 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 25 | .221 | .262 | .429 | .690 |
538 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for Overall: Singles: 58 (10.8%). Doubles: 31 (5.8%). Triples: 4 (0.7%). Home runs: 14 (2.6%). Walks: 46 (8.6%). Strikeouts: 75 (13.9%). Other outs: 302 (56.1%). Other PA: 8 (1.5%).
389 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs RHP: Singles: 41 (10.5%). Doubles: 25 (6.4%). Triples: 3 (0.8%). Home runs: 7 (1.8%). Walks: 38 (9.8%). Strikeouts: 50 (12.9%). Other outs: 218 (56.0%). Other PA: 7 (1.8%).
149 plate appearances
Outcome counts and percentages for vs LHP: Singles: 17 (11.4%). Doubles: 6 (4.0%). Triples: 1 (0.7%). Home runs: 7 (4.7%). Walks: 8 (5.4%). Strikeouts: 25 (16.8%). Other outs: 84 (56.4%). Other PA: 1 (0.7%).
Charts use plate appearances (PA), not at-bats (AB), so walks are included. Other outs are at-bats that were neither hits nor strikeouts; Other PA includes hit-by-pitches, sacrifices, and other appearances. Split charts are shown only when the exported counts reconcile.
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | K | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 15 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .182 | .217 | .318 | .535 | -0.22 |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | 42 | 152 | 19 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 1 | .204 | .260 | .309 | .569 | -0.80 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | 133 | 494 | 74 | 131 | 33 | 5 | 24 | 86 | 49 | 79 | 7 | .265 | .330 | .498 | .828 | 3.25 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 135 | 484 | 65 | 107 | 31 | 4 | 14 | 57 | 46 | 75 | 2 | .221 | .291 | .388 | .679 | 0.81 |
| Career · all levels | 325 | 1152 | 160 | 273 | 67 | 11 | 42 | 170 | 109 | 172 | 11 | .237 | .302 | .424 | .726 | 3.04 | ||
Season-by-season record
All levels · Scroll sideways to explore every statistic.
| Year | Lvl | Team | Pos | G | GS | TC | PO | A | E | DP | FPct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 1B | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 2B | 6 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | 3B | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | DBL | CIN | RF | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | 1B | 36 | 35 | 272 | 254 | 15 | 3 | 29 | .989 |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| 1996 | HBL | BUF | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | 1B | 131 | 131 | 1113 | 1041 | 64 | 8 | 64 | .993 |
| 1997 | DBL | CIN | 2B | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 1B | 135 | 135 | 1129 | 1061 | 60 | 8 | 56 | .993 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 1998 | DBL | CIN | 3B | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |